Newsletter

 

COD.    MONOGRAFÍAS DEL IMCA


MI-1    Tópicos de Análisis en una Variable Compleja: César Camacho.
MI-2    Invariant Theory:Claudio Procesi.
MI-3    Structural Stable Configurations of Lines of Curvature and Umbilic Points of Surfaces:Jorge Sotomayor y Carlos Gutierrez.
MI-4    Optimización y Cálculos de Variaciones sin Convexidad:Una Introdución:Fabián Flores.
MI-5    La Integral de Lebesgue:Hermano Frid Neto.
MI-6    Groups Acting on the Circle:Étienne Ghys.
MI-7    Remarkable Graded Algebras in Algebraic Geometry:Aron Simis.
MI-8    Lectures Notes on Attractors and Physics Measures:Marcelo Viana.
MI-9    Sistema de Anosov:Alberto Verjovsky.
MI-10    Modelos Lineares Generalizados: Gauss Cordeiro.
MI-11    Dinámica y Bifurcaciones de Aplicaciones del Intervalo:Rafael Labarca.
MI-12    Operador de Perron-Fröbenius y Medidas Invariantes para Aplicaciones del Intervalo:Sergio Plaza, Andrés Navas, Godofredo Iommi.
MI-13    Introduçâo a Geometria Computacional:Paulo C. Carvalho.
MI-14    Introducción a los Sistemas Dinámicos.Leonardo Mora y Neptalí Romero.
MI-15    Cuádricas y Cúbicas.Fernando Cukierman
MI-16    Fractales y Generación Computacional de Imágenes: Sergio Plaza.
MI-17    Generalized Convexity and Generalized Monotonicity: Jean-Pierre Crouzeix
MI-18    Introducción a la Cohomología de DeRham:Elon Lages Lima
MI-19    Introduction to the Ergodic Theory of Chaotic Billiards:Nikolai Chernov, Roberto Markarian.
MI-20    Desarrollos Asintóticos y Sumabilidad, Jorge Mozo Fernández.
MI-21    Some Applications of Convex Analysis to Cooperative Game Theory, Juan Enrique Martínez Legaz.
MI-22    Numerical Methods for the Optimal Control of Ordinary Differential Equations, Frederic Bonnans.
MI-23    Decentralizing Pareto Optimal Edgeworth Allocation, Monique Florenzano.
MI-24    Introdução à Teoria dos Números, com ênfase em Aproximações Diofantinas: Carlos G. Moreira.
MI-25    Integrabilidade de Equações Diferenciais no Plano Complexo: Jorge Pereira.
MI-26    Some Topics on Geometric Theory of Foliations: Bruno Azevedo Scárdua.
MI-27    Generalized Convex Duality and Its Economic Applications: Juan Enrique Martínez-Legaz.
MI-28    Lectures on Point Residues: Márcio G. Soares.
MI-29    An introduction to the study of variational and topological aspects of invariant tori of the geodesic flow of surfaces: Rafael Oswaldo Ruggiero.
MI-30    Análise de Sobreviência e Confiabilidade:Francisco Louzada-Neto, Josmar Mazucheli, Jorge Alberto Achcar.
MI-31    Técnica Estadísticas em Data Mining: Francisco Louzada-Neto, Carlos Alberto,Ribeiro Diniz.
MI-32    Séries Temporais em Finanças: Pedro A. Morettin.
MI-33    Análisis Convexo: Jean Pierre Crouzeix, Eladio Ocaña, Wilfredo Sosa.
MI-34    Polyhedral techniques for combinatorial optimization problems: A mini-course: Mourad Baıou.
MI-35    Neighborhoods of Analytic Varieties:César Camacho, Hossein Movasati.
MI-36    Dinámica de los Homeomorfismos Expansivos: Jorge Lewowicz.
MI-37    New Formulas For The Legendre-Fenchel Transform: J.-B. Hiriart-Urruty, Juan Enrique Martínez-Legaz.
MI-38    Mathematical Optimization in Graphics and Vision: Paulo Cezar Pinto Carvalho, Luiz Henrique de Figueiredo, Jonas de Miranda
MI-39    Condition numbers and error bounds in convex programming: Jean-Pierre Crouzeix.
MI-40    Linear semi-infinite programming: a guide tour:  Miguel A. Goberna.
MI-41    La convexidad generalizada en economía matemática: Jean-Pierre Crouzeix.
MI-42    Lecciones Sobre Ecuaciones Diferenciales Ordinarias: Jorge Mozo Fernández.
MI-43    Notes on Boussinesq Equations: Felipe Linares.
MI-44    Grupos de Difeomorfismos del Círculo: Andrés Navas.
MI-45    Álgebra homológica en pro-categorías y homología cíclica: Christian Valqui
MI-46    Viability methods for sustainable management of fisheries:  Michel De Lara, Lue Doyen, Thérèse Guilbaud, Marie-Joëlle Rochet.
MI-47    On the topology of isolated singularities in analytic spaces: José Seade.
MI-48    Elementos para el Cálculo Actuarial: Wilfredo Leiva M.
MI-49    Divergent series: Michèle Loday-Richaud.
MI-50    Azar y aritmética: Harald Andrés Helfgott.
MI-51    Analyse Variationnelle I. Convexité et Principes Variationnels:  Julian P. Revalski.
MI-52    Clasificación analítica de foliaciones holomorfas singularesm: Jorge Mozo Fernández.
MI-53    Enumerativa aspects of holomorphic foliations: Viviana Ferrer, Israel Vainsencher.
MI-54    Linear Inequality Systems: Qualitative Stability and New Concepts of Active Constraints: Maxim Ivanov Todorov.
MI-55    Métodos Algorítmicos Haces--Proximal--Lagrangiano Aumentado para Problemas de Optimización Matemática: Jean Pierre Crouzeix, Eladio Ocaña.
MI-56    Elementos de Economía Matemática: Juan Pablo Torres-Martinez